CAREY ENGLAND LIMITED

Company number 03087934



Last updated 16 August 2019
Registered office address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMELOT BARTHROPP LIMITED1 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/06/1820 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MITCHELL JOHN LAHRView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company