CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO NORTH) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
ARMSTRONG WATSON 3RD FLOOR 10 SOUTH PARADE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5QS

Company number
02733155
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAREY JONES ARCHITECTS LIMITED30 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/1424 February 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/01/2014

View Document

24/02/1424 February 2014NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

14/08/1314 August 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/07/2013

View Document

13/03/1313 March 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

19/02/1319 February 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/01/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company