CARGILL CHOCOLATE UK LIMITED



Last updated 3 October 2019
Legal registered address
CAUSEWAY HOUSE 1 DANE STREET BISHOP'S STORTFORD HERTFORDSHIRE CM23 3BT

Company number
00367513
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 June 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2019

Next statement due by 3 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADM COCOA HULL LIMITED1 October 2010
ADM COCOA UK LIMITED10 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/191 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2019 FROM VELOCITY V1 BROOKLANDS DRIVE WEYBRIDGE SURREY KT13 0SL ENGLAND

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company