CARGO MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ocean House Marston Park Tamworth Staffordshire B78 3HU

Company number
01416708
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINBAT LIMITED24 September 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Registration of charge 014167080007, created on 2021-12-14

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 014167080006 in full

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with updates

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company