CARGO SEAT LIMITED

Address

CARGO SEAT LIMITED
17 ABBEYGREEN
LESMAHAGOW
LANARK
SCOTLAND
ML11 0EQ
Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429673
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£83.54 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,103 £39,106 £4,421
Debtors: £2,315 £1,910
Creditors due within one year: £28,375 £35,391 £20,576
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,957 £5,625 -£16,155
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,581 £26,598 -£980
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Burns
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Clare Burns
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Iain Morrison
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HMS (928) LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

1 CAMBUSLANG COURT
GLASGOW
G32 8FH
Changed 3 Aug 2015

THE CA'D'ORO 45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
SCOTLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cargoseat.org
www.cargoseat.org.uk
www.cargose.at
www.cargoseat.equipment
www.cargo.seat
www.cargoseat.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years