CARIG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
LOMOND HOUSE 9 GEORGE SQUARE GLASGOW G2 1QQ

Company number
SC344575
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HMS (742) LIMITED26 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/137 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/2013 FROM
WRIGHTS COTTAGE SOUTH STREET
HOUSTON
RENFREWSHIRE
PA6 7EN

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

09/07/129 July 2012Annual return made up to 19 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1130 June 2011ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company