CARILLION (AMBS) HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2019
Legal registered address
ATRIA ONE 144 MORRISON STREET EDINBURGH UNITED KINGDOM EH3 8EX

Company number
SC203910
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STIELL LIMITED14 September 2005
ALFRED MCALPINE BUSINESS SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED18 March 2008
CARILLION (AMBS) (HOLDINGS) LIMITED18 March 2008
CARILLION (AMBS) HOLDINGS LIMITED18 March 2008
CARILLION (AMBS) HOLDINGS, LIMITED18 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/181 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARILLION (AM) LIMITED / 01/10/2018

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALISON SHEPLEY

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEE MILLS

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WESTLEY MAFFEI

View Document

07/08/187 August 2018NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company