CARILLION AM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2019
Legal registered address
PWC 8TH FLOOR CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
01685693
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALFRED MCALPINE MANAGEMENT LIMITED5 February 2001
AM SPECIAL PROJECTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED25 January 2002
ALFRED MCALPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED18 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/1922 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2019 FROM CROWN HOUSE BIRCH STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 4JX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEE MILLS

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER IVES

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON EASTWOOD

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company