CARILLION CAPITAL PROJECTS LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2019
Legal registered address
PWC 8TH FLOOR CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
00247624
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALFRED MCALPINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED7 October 2003
MCALPINE CAPITAL PROJECTS LIMITED10 May 2004
ALFRED MCALPINE CAPITAL PROJECTS LIMITED18 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2019 FROM CROWN HOUSE BIRCH STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 4JX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2018 FROM CARILLION HOUSE 84 SALOP STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 0SR

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARILLION (AM) LIMITED / 01/10/2018

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WESTLEY MAFFEI

View Document

01/07/181 July 2018ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company