CARILLION CONSTRUCTION MAJOR PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 00936710



Last updated 19 February 2011
Registered office address
BIRCH STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 4HY
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 August 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIMPEY MAJOR PROJECTS LIMITED15 March 1996
TARMAC CONSTRUCTION MAJOR PROJECTS LIMITED10 September 1999


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company