CARILLION TECHNICAL SERVICES (INSTALLATION) LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2019
Legal registered address
4 ABBEY ORCHARD STREET LONDON SW1P 2HT

Company number
01180475
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 August 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 January 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. DAUBNEY & CO. LIMITED22 October 2001
DAUBNEY SERVICES LIMITED10 February 2004
MOWLEM TECHNICAL SERVICES (INSTALLATION) LIMITED24 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/183 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/10/2018 FROM CROWN HOUSE BIRCH STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 4JX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2018 FROM CARILLION HOUSE 84 SALOP STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 0SR

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARILLION JM LIMITED / 01/10/2018

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WESTLEY MAFFEI

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WESTLEY MAFFEI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company