CARILLION UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
PWC 8TH FLOOR CENTRAL SQUARE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
00728599
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENNEDY UTILITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED11 January 2002
ALFRED MCALPINE UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED7 October 2003
MCALPINE INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED10 May 2004
ALFRED MCALPINE INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED12 March 2008
CARILLION INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED28 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/1922 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2019 FROM CROWN HOUSE BIRCH STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 4JX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2018 FROM CARILLION HOUSE 84 SALOP STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 0SR

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARILLION UTILITY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED / 01/10/2018

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RICHARD TAPP

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEE MILLS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CARILLION UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company