CARILLION UTILITY SERVICES S.E. LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2019
Legal registered address
4 ABBEY ORCHARD STREET LONDON SW1P 2HT

Company number
02355338
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASTERN CONTRACTING LIMITED2 January 2003
ALFRED MCALPINE UTILITY SERVICES SE LIMITED18 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/183 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/10/2018 FROM CROWN HOUSE BIRCH STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 4JX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2018 FROM CARILLION HOUSE 84 SALOP STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 0SR

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARILLION UTILITY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED / 01/10/2018

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WESTLEY MAFFEI

View Document

01/07/181 July 2018ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company