CARILLON DENTAL CARE LTD

Address

CARILLON DENTAL CARE LTD
21 HIGH VIEW CLOSE
HAMILTON
LEICESTER
LE4 9LJ
(1,220 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08486799
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £11,253 £20,876
Debtors: £337
Creditors due within one year: £1,396,687 £1,492,299
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,365,722 -£1,468,778
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohamed Kaderbhai
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nisreen Kaderbhai
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARILLON PRIVATE DENTAL CARE LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 29 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 3 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 15 Jan 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 9 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years