CARING ALTERNATIVES DC LTD

Company number 03983767



Last updated 21 July 2017
Registered office address
HILLCREST LOWER ELLIOTT STREET TYLDESLEY MANCHESTER M29 8JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2017

Next statement due by 16 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DH ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT LIMITED19 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/177 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1630 September 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2016View PDF
25/05/1625 May 2016Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-09-30)
Cash in bank
£308
Current creditors
£4.61k
Shareholders funds
£-4.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company