CARL BOULTON SCAFFOLDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Allthorn Cottage Watling Street Newtown Brownhills Walsall WS8 6JS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£47.51k
Fixed assets
£258.56k
Current creditors
£214.95k
Shareholders funds
£82.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02755985
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
READYLIGHT LIMITED7 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

30/10/1830 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

26/10/1726 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company