CARL PICKFORD ADVERTISING LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Mar 2012

Address

CARL PICKFORD ADVERTISING LIMITED
2ND FLOOR WESTBURY
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
(4,032 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03106243
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
27 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2011
Filed on:
7 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Pickford
23 Jan 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexandra Tickle
1 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

SIMPART NO. 136 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

FAIRFAX HOUSE
15 FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1V 6AY
Changed 16 Feb 2006

SOUTHAMPTON HOUSE
317 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NL
Changed 19 Nov 2003

45 WHITFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1P 5RJ
Changed 3 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carlpickfordadvertising.co.uk
www.carlpickfordadvertising.com
www.carlpickfordadvertising.org.uk
www.carlpickfordadvertising.markets
www.carlpickfordadvertising.market
www.carlpickfordadvertising.and
www.carlpickfordadvertising.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 4 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 13 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 22 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 3 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code