CARL STAHL EVITA LIMITED

Address

CARL STAHL EVITA LIMITED
CARL STAHL HOUSE
FARFIELD PARK
MANVERS ESTATES
ROTHERAM
S63 5DB
(693 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0845 090 0777
Phone: 0845 130 2299
Phone: 0845 226 0819
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03531009
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,001.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £328,220 £339,857 £258,608
Debtors: £186,023 £211,667 £217,672
Creditors due within one year: £117,013 £143,823 £124,185
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £606,082 £611,702 £567,615
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,049,324 £2,195,460 £2,324,261
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,360,974 -£1,465,835
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Burkill
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Roy Fulthorpe
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Wolfgang Schwenger
22 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andreas Urbez
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

EVITA TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2003
DIGITAL CONSOLE LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

15 COMMERCIAL ROAD
GOLDTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GOLDTHORPE ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S63 9BL
Changed 6 Jan 2004

UNIT 1 PORTLAND PLACE
SPRING GARDENS
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN1 3DF
Changed 29 Apr 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 17 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 23 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 25 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 6 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 13 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years