CARL ZEISS VISION UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Gas Street Birmingham B1 2JT

Company number
02838963
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURGINHALL 720 LIMITED8 November 1993
SOLA OPTICAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED30 July 1996
SOLA OPTICAL (U.K.) LIMITED21 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SVEN HERMANN / 10/11/2014

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PAUL THEO BILSDORFER / 15/10/2015

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CARL ZEISS VISION UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company