CARLETON FURNITURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Aug 2015

Address

CARLETON FURNITURE LIMITED
KPMG LLP 1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01977 700 770
Phone: 01676 51621
Fax: 01977 794 834
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07732780
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2011
Dissolution Date:
13 Aug 2015
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£300.00 on 27 Sep 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2012
Filed on:
27 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Holdsworth
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Jones
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

GWECO 519 LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

MILL DAM LANE MONKHILL
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2NS
Changed 13 Nov 2012

FORWARD HOUSE 8 DUKE STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £9,707.40

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 101 times in the last few years