CARLISLE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CARLISLE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
800 THE BOULEVARD
CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3BA
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01582 692 692
Web:
Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02388687
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£550,100.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Mee
20 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Julia Robertson
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rebecca Watson
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Rebecca Watson
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

L.I. GROUP LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

BUCKLAND HOUSE
WATERSIDE DRIVE
LANGLEY BUSINESS PARK SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 6EZ
Changed 24 Oct 2008

ST FLORIAN HOUSE
MILTON ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG40 1EN
Changed 3 May 2006

ST FLORIAN HOUSE
MILTON ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG40 1DB
Changed 4 Oct 2002

6 LUDGATE SQUARE
LONDON
EC4M 7AS
Changed 13 Mar 2001

19-21 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DX
Changed 24 Dec 1999

25 LOMBARD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3TZ
Changed 12 May 1999

100 BEARWOOD RD
BARKHAM
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG11 4SR
Changed 20 Mar 1990

FOURTH FLOOR
9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 3 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £125,777.41

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carlislecleaningservices.com
www.carlislecleaningservices.net
www.carlislecleaningservices.active
www.carlislecleaningservices.and
www.carlislecleaningservices.cleaning
www.carlislecleaningservices.support
www.carlislecleaningservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 19 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month