CARLISLE STAFFING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CARLISLE STAFFING SERVICES LIMITED
800 THE BOULEVARD
CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3BA
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02849488
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,000,000.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Burchall
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rebecca Watson
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Rebecca Watson
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2008
THE CITY OF LONDON REAL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

RECRUIT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

BUCKLAND HOUSE
WATERSIDE DRIVE
LANGLEY BUSINESS PARK SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 6EZ
Changed 24 Oct 2008

ST. FLORIAN HOUSE, MILTON ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1EN
Changed 3 May 2006

ST FLORIAN HOUSE
MILTON ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG40 1DB
Changed 27 Nov 2002

6 LUDGATE SQUARE
LONDON
EC4M 7AS
Changed 13 Mar 2001

19-21 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DX
Changed 24 Dec 1999

ALBANY PLACE
HYDE WAY
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 3BG
Changed 20 May 1999

45/47 HIGH STREET
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 3AG
Changed 7 Sep 1995

1/5 PAXTON ROAD
TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N17 0BP
Changed 24 Jan 1994

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 22 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carlislestaffingservices.co.uk
www.carlislestaffingservices.com
www.carlislestaffingservices.services
www.carlislestaffingservices.org.uk
www.carlislestaffingservices.net
www.carlislestaffingservices.support
www.carlislestaffingservices.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Jan 2015 16 Apr 2015 3
27 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
28 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
30 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Jan 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years