CARLSBERG GB LIMITED

Company number 02537213



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
140 BRIDGE STREET NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 1PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARLSBERG (UK) LIMITED9 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/149 September 2014Annual return made up to 2 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/02/1410 February 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAMES DAVID LOUSADAView PDF
10/02/1410 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BENET SLAYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company