CARLSBERG UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CARLSBERG UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
140 BRIDGE STREET
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 1PZ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00867160
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1965 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£110,104,037.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 268 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Armstrong
31 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeremy Brown
27 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Hammond
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Julian Momen
28 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Ray
31 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARLSBERG PLC
Changed 12 Jul 2004
CARLSBERG UK PLC
Changed 2 Jun 2004
CARLSBERG-TETLEY PLC
Changed 9 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

10 THE CRESCENT, BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK, BIRMINGHAM, B37 7YE
Changed 21 Jan 1998

IDGE STREET, NORTHAMPTON NN1 1PZ
Changed 15 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carlsbergukholdings.co.uk
www.carlsbergukholdings.com
www.carlsberguk.holdings
www.carlsbergukholdings.services
www.carlsbergukholdin.gs
www.carlsbergukholdings.net
www.carlsbergukholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 17 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2016 21
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
268 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years