CARLTON CEILINGS AND PARTITIONS LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Address

CARLTON CEILINGS AND PARTITIONS LIMITED
QUADRANT HOUSE
4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
(1,428 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01753 568 568
Fax: 01753 568 569
Classification:

Other construction installation

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2018)
Company Registration No.:
02798626
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1993
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Feb 2018

CARLTON CEILINGS AND PARTITIONS LIMITED (Company Number 02798626) Nature of Business: Building completion and finishing Registered office: 885 Plymouth Road Trading Estate, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4LP Principal trading address: 885 Plymouth Road Trading Estate, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4LP Date of Appointment: 7 February 2018 Names and Address of Administrators: Michael Kiely (IP No. 9617) and Peter Kubik (IP No. 9220) both of UHY Hacker Young LLP, Quadrant House, 4 Thomas More Square, London, E1W 1YW Further details contact: Greg Carrier, Email: g.carrier@uhy-uk.com, Tel: 020 7767 2625. Ag RF110779 Creditors' voluntary liquidation ANNUAL LIQUIDATION MEETINGS APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATORS

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eve Andrews
1 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Steven Andrews
23 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Zia Janes
1 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Richard Janes
23 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Andrew Taylor
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Barbara Warwick
1 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Neil Warwick
23 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

CCP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

885 PLYMOUTH ROAD TRADING ESTATE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4LP
Changed 27 Feb 2018

12 GOUGH SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3DE
Changed 13 Oct 1995

20 ESSEX STREET
LONDON
WC2R 3AL
Changed 16 Jun 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2018 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 12 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 5 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years