CARLTON DEVELOPMENT GROUP LTD

Address

CARLTON DEVELOPMENT GROUP LTD
DALTON HOUSE
60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW19 2RR
(2,121 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04225707
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £8,548 £55,385
Debtors: £2,553,134 £1,960,870
Creditors due within one year: £14,670,084 £14,620,134
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,804,268 -£6,689,745
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,800,286 -£6,684,696
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Davies
7 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
7 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Gray
31 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2016
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2015
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2012
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2012
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2008
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2007
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2006
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

CARLTON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
Changed 8 May 2007

Previous Addresses

60 DALTON HOUSE
60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jun 2015

SUITES 7 AND 8 IMPERIAL STUDIOS IMPERIAL ROAD
LONDON
SW6 2AG
Changed 30 Jun 2015

NEWCOMBE HOUSE 4TH FLOOR 45 NOTTING HILL GATE
LONDON
W11 3LQ
Changed 10 Dec 2014

CARLTON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
GARRICK HOUSE
25-27 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7RS
Changed 22 Dec 2009

SUITE 32726 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 11 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 22 Dec 2016 13
30 Nov 2014 8 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 4 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 6 Sep 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 11 Apr 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years