CARLYLE EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
LANSDOWNE HOUSE 57 BERKELEY SQUARE LONDON W1J 6ER

Company number
03525428
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2015

Next statement due by 29 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARLYLE INTERNATIONAL ADVISORS LIMITED8 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1524 April 2015 Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

25/04/1325 April 2013 Annual return made up to 1 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CARLYLE EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company