CARMEL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A Blenheim House 1 Blenheim Road Epsom Surrey KT19 9BE
Company received £153,300 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
05179749
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2021

Next statement due by 28 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARMEL BUILDING SERVICES (NORTH) LIMITED18 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Gary Jones on 2022-02-03

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Anthony Hurst as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Ryan Timms as a director on 2021-11-25

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Hurst on 2020-09-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company