CARMICHAEL TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

CARMICHAEL TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED
5 MERRICK STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU9 1NG
Phone: 01482 347 575
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06490165
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,695 £18,153 £3,685
Debtors: £59,371 £54,174 £63,216
Creditors due within one year: £75,799 £67,102 £60,497
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,733 £5,225 £6,404
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £163,888 £178,829
Total Assets less Liabilities: £97,553 £100,434 £25,742
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £97,553 £100,434 £25,742
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Carmichael
31 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

CARMICHEAL TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

220 WINCOLMLEE
HULL
HU2 0PZ
Changed 28 Jan 2015

16 RANDS ESTATE, PRESTON
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU12 8UP
Changed 11 Apr 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Hull City Council
1 £500.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carmichaeltrainingandconsultancy.co.uk
www.carmichaeltrainingnconsultancy.co.uk
www.carmichaeltrainingconsultancy.co.uk
www.carmichaeltrainingnconsultancy.com
www.carmichaeltrainingandconsultancy.com
www.carmichaeltrainingconsultancy.com
www.carmichaeltrainingnconsultancy.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years