CARMPARK LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2010

Address

CARMPARK LIMITED
COUNTRYMILLS HOUSE HIGHAM GLENDUCKIE
BY NEWBURGH
CUPAR
FIFE
SCOTLAND
KY14 6JF
Classification:

Other recreational activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC104940
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1987
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 15 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
3 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2009
Filed on:
15 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Miller Hendry
31 Jan 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
George Sinclair
3 Mar 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

NOAH'S ARK (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2009
G.S. (GLENDEVON) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

GLENDEVON FARM
OLD GALLOWS ROAD
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE
PH1 1QE
Changed 15 Jan 2010

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3HT
Changed 3 Dec 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carmpark.co.uk
www.carmpark.com
www.carmpark.org
www.carmpark.net
www.carmpark.sports
www.carmpark.org.uk
www.carmpark.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 3 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 21 Oct 2008 9
31 Jan 2007 29 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 12 Jul 2006 6
31 Jan 2005 18 May 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years