CARNELL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3175 Century Way Thorpe Park Leeds England LS15 8ZB

Company number
02843581
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARNEY & NELSON LIMITED20 October 1993
CARNELL CONTRACTORS LIMITED8 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Leigh Andrew Manton as a director on 2022-02-21

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Conal Peter Neafcy as a director on 2022-02-21

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-31 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew Robert Sharp as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company