CARNSTONE LIMITED

Address

CARNSTONE LIMITED
FYFE MOIR & ASSOCIATES
58 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YE
(742 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC216087
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£830.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Boardman
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter De Graaf
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter De Graaf
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Everett
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Hodgson
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Glynn Roberts
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hans Toennesen
5 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACONA LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

5 BON ACCORD SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB11 6XZ
Changed 25 Jan 2010

23 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1UQ
Changed 3 Jan 2007

5 CULTS BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD
CULTS
ABERDEEN AB15 9PE
Changed 14 Apr 2005

54 EARLSPARK DRIVE
BIELDSIDE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB15 9AH
Changed 17 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carnstone.management
www.carnstone.consulting
www.carnstone.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 17 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 15 Nov 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years