CAROFLOW LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lake House Market Hill Royston Hertfordshire England SG8 9JN

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£167.57k
Current assets
£637.60k
Current creditors
£168.71k
Shareholders funds
£546.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02697404
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
16 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAPPYORDER LIMITED10 June 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

17/03/2117 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company