CAROLINE WISEMAN LTD

Company number 01939526



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
31 CRAG PATH ALDEBURGH SUFFOLK IP15 5BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WISEMAN ORIGINALS LIMITED15 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£71.48k
Fixed assets
£4.84k
Current creditors
£136.31k
Shareholders funds
£140.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company