CAROTINO (EU) LIMITED



Legal registered address
17/18 Trinity Enterprise Centre Ironworks Road Barrow-In-Furness England LA14 2PN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£103.50k
Current assets
£624.25k
Current creditors
£2.88m
Shareholders funds
£-2.26m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03409903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAROTINO (UK) LTD3 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEYAN LAWSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company