CARPARCS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

CARPARCS LTD
90 BROAD STREET
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B15 1AU
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other men's outerwear

Manufacture of men's underwear

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07606337
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 16 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
31 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saleem Arif
15 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Saleem Arif
26 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
26 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MALE SHOWVENIST LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

2 WEST ACRE
WESTFIELD ROAD EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 3XB
ENGLAND
Changed 17 May 2013

C/O ACCOUNTING SERVICES
16 CONSORT DRIVE
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 8YF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2013

2 WEST ACRE
WESTFIELD ROAD EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 3XB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2011

HALIFAX HOUSE 14-15
FREDERICK ROAD, EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B151JD
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Aug 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years