CARPENTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dinting Lodge Industrial Estate Glossop Derbyshire SK13 6LE

Company number
00214781
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2022

Next statement due by 24 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I & J HYMAN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 July 1985
HYMAN PLC2 July 1990
E.R. CARPENTER PLC24 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-10 with no updates

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Notification of The Katharine Pauley Hickok Revocable Trust as a person with significant control on 2021-06-17

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Change of details for Sfp Trust Co.,Llc as a person with significant control on 2021-06-16

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Cessation of Pauley Trust Co.,Llc as a person with significant control on 2021-06-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company