CARPET AND FLOORING CENTRE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

CARPET AND FLOORING CENTRE LIMITED
27 HIGH STREET
EALING
LONDON
W5 5DB
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03151307
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Feb 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
31 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2013
Filed on:
19 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Goldsworthy
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrick Goldsworthy
6 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

CARPET CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 20 May 1998

Previous Addresses

91 HALLAM WAY
WEST HALLAM
ILKESTON
DERBYS DE7 6LP
Changed 25 Sep 1997

WHARF LODGE
112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DE1 3RA
Changed 7 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carpetnflooringcentre.co.uk
www.carpetnflooringcentre.com
www.carpetnflooringcentre.motorcycles
www.carpetandflooringcentre.motorcycles
www.carpetnflooringcentre.net
www.carpetnflooringcentre.org
www.carpetnflooringcentre.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 28 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 12 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 11 Mar 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years