CARPET BARN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ebenezer House 5a Poole Road Bournemouth Dorset BH2 5QJ

Company number
02553790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
31 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOURCENOBLE LIMITED26 November 1990
CARPET BARN (CONTRACTS) LIMITED 27 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

01/11/171 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company