CARR CONSTRUCTION AND RESTORATION LIMITED

Address

CARR CONSTRUCTION AND RESTORATION LIMITED
LEMMER AND COMPANY
5 BECTIVE ROAD
KIRKBY LONSDALE
CARNFORTH
LANCASHIRE
LA6 2BG
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08425999
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £497,515 £137,945 £4,760
Debtors: £139,498 £58,734 £303,967
Creditors due within one year: £302,279 £135,643 £312,931
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £404,734 £131,036 -£4,204
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Carr
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mandy Carr
30 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Lemmer
30 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SECTEX SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

5 BECTIVE ROAD
KIRKBY LONSDALE
CARNFORTH
LA6 2BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2014

WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carrconstructionandrestoration.co.uk
www.carrconstructionnrestoration.co.uk
www.carrconstructionandrestoration.com
www.carrconstructionnrestoration.com
www.carrconstructionandrestoration.org
www.carrconstructionnrestoration.net
www.carrconstructionnrestoration.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years