CARR COTTAGES LIMITED



Legal registered address
ASTUTE HOUSE WILMSLOW ROAD HANDFORTH CHESHIRE SK9 3HP

Company number
07022825
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

28210 - Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TODAYSURE LIMITED18 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/03/1721 March 2017 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

21/12/1621 December 2016 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

04/01/164 January 2016 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2015

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2014

View Document

22/01/1422 January 2014 RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:RESOLUTION DISTRIBUTION OF SPECIE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CARR COTTAGES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company