CARRIAGES OF EDEN END LIMITED

Address

CARRIAGES OF EDEN END LIMITED
1 EDEN END
HATFIELD BROAD OAK
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7HD
Phone: 01279 717 100
Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02760813
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 5 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £196 £106 £65,697
Debtors: £145,924 £221,040 £174,988
Creditors due within one year: £232,963 £334,154 £334,584
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£86,843 -£113,008 -£93,899
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £266,196 £200,002 £313,831
Total Assets less Liabilities: £222,166 £268,049 £264,867
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £222,166 £268,049 £264,867
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malgorzata Lester
12 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Matthew Lester
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Lester
1 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Janice Pegram
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

INVESTMENT IN BUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

1EDEN END FEATHERS HILL
HATFIELD
BROAD OAK
HERTFORDSHIRE CM22 7HD
Changed 28 Nov 2006

24 BLOOMSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
WC1A 2PL
Changed 17 Dec 1993

THE STUDIO
ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE. HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 7 Apr 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
27 £11,775.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carriagesofedenend.org
www.carriagesofedenend.net
www.carriagesofedenend.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 22 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years