CARRIER RENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

CARRIER RENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT B COLIMA AVENUE
SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK WEST
SUNDERLAND
SR5 3XE
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03807755
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,104.48 on 15 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Agnes D'cruz
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Jones
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Sadler
18 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Wright
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONGVILLE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2007
INGLEBY (1215) LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR JORDAN HOUSE
HALL COURT, HALL PARK WAY
TELFORD
TF3 4NN
Changed 26 May 2004

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2AS
Changed 20 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carrierrental.systems
www.carrierrentalsystems.org.uk
www.carrierrentalsystems.management
www.carrierrentalsystems.and
www.carrierrentalsyste.ms
www.carrierrentalsystems.consulting
www.carrierrentalsystems.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years