CARRINGTON PERFORMANCE FABRICS LIMITED

Company number 04018444



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 PARK MILL BUCKLEY ROAD ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE OL12 9DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2019

Next statement due by 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOXCO INVESTMENTS LTD3 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1919 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
13/08/1813 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current creditors
£683.28k
Shareholders funds
£683.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company