CARRINGTON TEXTILES LTD

Company number 03472037



Last updated 25 July 2018
Registered office address
CARRINGTON WORKWEAR LTD MARKET STREET ADLINGTON LANCASHIRE PR7 4HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 8 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARRINGTON CAREER & WORKWEAR LIMITED2 April 2014
CARRINGTON WORKWEAR LTD13 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1818 July 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
27/11/1727 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/10/1713 October 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED CARRINGTON WORKWEAR LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/10/17
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company