CARROT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

CARROT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
MEDIA VILLAGE
131-151 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 5BB
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3178 5048
Fax: 020 3008 7759
Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03999493
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£85.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £26,376 £9,865 £28,672
Debtors: £29,624 £33,065 £15,356
Creditors due within one year: £35,663 £32,896 £33,421
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,337 £10,034 £10,607
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,386 £22,343 £12,651
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katharine Hartley
21 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHIEFREALM LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE 81 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2EU
Changed 19 Jan 2011

25-4 THE CODA CENTRE
189 MUNSTER ROAD
LONDON
SW6 6AW
Changed 20 Nov 2008

GROSVENOR GARDENS HOUSE
35-37 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BS
Changed 21 Oct 2004

25/4 THE CODA CENTRE
189 MUNSTER ROAD
LONDON
SW6 6AW
Changed 2 Nov 2001

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 24 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carrotcommunications.and
www.carrotcommunications.net
www.carrotcommunications.community
www.carrotcommunications.active
www.carrotcommunications.management
www.carrotcommunications.org.uk
www.carrotcommunications.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 17 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 24 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code