CARS 2000 LIMITED



Last updated 26 January 2012
Legal registered address
487 BURY NEW ROAD PRESTWICH MANCHESTER M25 1AD

Company number
03497425
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2011

Next statement due by 19 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARS DIRECT (BURNLEY) LIMITED12 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1123 January 2011Annual return made up to 22 January 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/11/1022 November 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/11/2010 FROM 2 HEAP BRIDGE BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 7HR

View Document

31/03/1031 March 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2010

View Document

22/03/1022 March 2010Annual return made up to 22 January 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/0931 March 2009Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company