CARTER RETAIL EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Address

CARTER RETAIL EQUIPMENT LIMITED
REDHILL ROAD
HAY MILLS
BIRMINGHAM
B25 8EY
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00618898
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Gardner
1 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ian Garvey
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bernard Kerrison
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Le-roy
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Orbell
before 19 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Andrew Santer
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
19 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
John Scott
11 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC C/O BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 1990

Previous Company Names

CARTER REFRIGERATION DISPLAY LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carterretailequipment.co.uk
www.carterretailequipment.com
www.carterretailequipment.org
www.carterretail.equipment
www.carterretailequipment.org.uk
www.carterretailequipment.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 7 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years