CARTIER LIMITED



Legal registered address
175-177 New Bond Street London W1S 4RN

Company number
00157267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 July 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2024

Next statement due by 13 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARTIER LIMITED2 April 2002
RICHEMONT UK LIMITED28 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/244 July 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-29 with updates

View Document

14/05/2414 May 2024 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2024-05-02

View Document

18/12/2318 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-29 with no updates

View Document

19/01/2319 January 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company