CARTUS LIMITED

Address

CARTUS LIMITED
FRANKLAND ROAD
BLAGROVE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 8RS
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01431036
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,371,992.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Abbott
19 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Pascoe
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Payne
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Tucker
17 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CENDANT MOBILITY LTD
Changed 19 May 2006
CENDANT RELOCATION (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2002
PHH RELOCATION PLC
Changed 13 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

EPSILON
WINDMILL HILL BUSINESS PARK
WHITEHILL WAY,SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN5 6PE
Changed 6 Sep 2002

PHH CENTRE
WINDMILL HILL
WHITEHILL WAY
SWINDON SN5 6PE
Changed 16 Sep 1999

PRINCES HOUSE
PRINCES ST
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN1 2HL
Changed 30 May 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1050 £13,528,049.87
Department of Health
1 £69,662.00
Ministry of Justice
4 £255,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cartus.org.uk
www.cartus.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 16 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 2 Dec 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years